esta steps

ESTA Application

  • To be able to apply for the ESTA, you are required to meet certain criteria which will allow you to travel to the U.S. The first point you have to meet for this criteria is by making sure that your country of citizen is listed in the countries below. The next step is that you are planning a visit to the U.S. for no longer than 90 days, as the ESTA VISA is only valid for up to 90 days. You are required to have an approved ESTA if you are traveling to the U.S. by a plane or a ferry.

  • You be able to apply for our program if you meet the following obligations:

  • • You are staying in the U.S. up to 90 days. This may be for business or pleasure purposes.

    esta statue

    • Your travel to the U.S. occurring in transit to another country.

    • Your passport is valid and is issued under the law of the Waiver Visa Program.

    • Your country of citizen is a country that is listed in our list.

  • This program is available for the countries listed below:

  • United Kingdom, Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brunei, Chile, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Republic of Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Portugal, San Marino, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan.

Our ESTA Application Service

  • We are a company who are based and registered in the United Kingdom. Our main aim is to provide a convenient way to register for the ESTA VISA for customers who are travelling to the U.S. We focus on processing ESTA applications. Once your application is approved by us, your ESTA is valid for two years.

  • Our main priority is to provide a good service. Our team will work their best and make sure that the ESTA application is easy to fill out. All that you will need to do is fill in any required details that will be stated on the application page. You will have no difficulties when applying for the ESTA as our website will have a step by step instructions that are easy to follow. If you are faced with any difficulties, you will be able to turn to our FAQ page which will be able to explain everything. We can also resolve any problems via e-mail, please use our contact form. We promise to provide a quick and simple service regarding the ESTA application. Our promise is that you will receive your ESTA ASAP.

  • Our service comes with skilled staff who have a lot of knowledge. This means that all customers are pleased and happy. We offer the best ESTA Application service for your money value. Our ESTA application website offers 100% security and we do not accept any fraud. There is no hidden costs.

  • Our ESTA application services comes with a cost which is £29.84. This costs covers the quick and swift service. There is also the Department of Homeland Security Fee of £9.34. An over sea transition fee is £1. However, this is all included in the price. We take payment via PayPal. This ensures that all your personal and security details are kept safe and are all very confidential.

What is the VISA WAIVER PROGRAM?

  • The ESTA VISA program has been introduced by the U.S. Government. This is so that citizens from outside the United States have permissions to travel to the U.S. Trips include business purposes as well as holidays or transit. You are required to apply for an ESTA VISA if you are planning a trip to the U.S. for a maximum of 90 days or transit. Our service is more convenient as you do not have to go to the U.S. embassy to claim for a visa. We recommend that you apply for an ESTA VISA 72h before your travel. Although the sooner you apply for a ESTA Visa, the sooner your application will be approved.

Crucial ESTA Visa Information

  • Since the requirements changed on January 2009. It is crucial that all travellers arriving in the U.S. via air or sea have an approved ESTA VISA authorisation. After received your ESTA application number, you are able to update your ESTA before entering the U.S. You are able to do this multiple of times every time you enter United States of America. However, you should not apply for a new ESTA VISA unless your passport becomes expired, your ESTA becomes expired or your legal circumstances have changed which may jeopardise your ability to enter the U.S. Once your ESTA application is approved, it is valid for 2 years or until your passport expires. If your passport expires before the 2 years, you will be required to re-apply for the ESTA.

  • People who are travelling with an approved ESTA application number are eligible to update their own authorisation before entering the U.S. This includes:

  • • E-mail address

    • Address while in the United States

  • You are required to get a new ESTA authorization if any of the following below are relevant to you:

  • • Any changes to your name, first or your surname have occurred.

    • You have had a change of gender.

    • A contagious disease has become present or you have been convicted of a crime. This will lead you having to strictly re-apply for a new ESTA. It is essential that your new ESTA application replicates any changes. Depending on the change of your circumstances, your entry to the U.S. may be denied.

    • You have changed your country of citizenship.

Further information about ESTA USA

  • If your ESTA USA travel authorisation expires before you depart in the United States, you are not required to apply for a new one, as the travel authorisation only needs to be valid when you have arrived in the United States.

  • If you have a dual citizenship and it happens that your non VWP passport is expired, or further more if you are a citizen from a dual country and it happen you do not have a passport from the additional country, then you can pick only the country from the list in our ESTA USA application form. This means that you are not required to enter any information in the passport number field. However, if you do have extra passports, please enter any recent information regarding your passport.

  • When filling in your ESTA USA application, please make sure that all mandatory fields are filled in and none are left uncompleted. If you enter any information that is incorrect or wrong then please note that you will not face mandatory denial, but you will be asked to adjust your information and this will make the whole process of the ESTA USA longer.

  • The Immigration and Nationality Act states that everyone who wants to travel to the USA needs to prove that they are travelling to the USA for visiting and non-immigrant purposes. Information about employment is needed to ensure that you are eligible to travel to the USA under this act.

ESTA USA for Children’s

  • Whether a child is accompanied or unaccompanied, they will need to have an individual ESTA USA. Please note that the ESTA USA online application will not allow a request for a single family. Children as well as infants will need passports that are eligible for the Visa Waiver Programme. A children’s ID does not qualify for the ESTA USA Programme.

ESTA Application USA is an ESTA application service provider. This website has no connection with the U.S. Government.

Copyright © 2009-2015 ESTA Application USA, UK registered ESTA Application Agent

esta ssl